Cex.Io - Info cex.io

cex.io receives about 51,500 unique visitors and 244,625 (4.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $918.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $538,613.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cex.io is ranked number 8,133 in the world and 0.0103% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.33.190.

About - cex.io

Buy and sell Bitcoins for USD or EUR with payment cards or via bank transfers easily. Get into Bitcoin Trading on the worldwide Bitcoin Exchange.
How did cex.io look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cex.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,545,000
Daily Pageviews:
244,625 (4.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,133 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0103% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.5%13.3%7687
India 7.8%9.2%4443
United Kingdom 5.1%6.3%3634
Azerbaijan 4.1%2.9%825
Turkey 3.9%4.1%1826
South Africa 3.8%3.2%1122
Spain 3.0%3.9%4114
Saudi Arabia 2.9%2.2%1827
France 2.5%3.0%7027
Russian Federation 2.4%2.2%8932
Nigeria 2.3%1.7%1661
China 2.1%2.3%21843
Germany 2.1%1.7%11302
Serbia 2.0%1.3%516
Poland 1.8%2.1%4333
Kuwait 1.8%0.9%905
Italy 1.8%2.4%7106
Japan 1.8%1.1%21741
Canada 1.7%2.5%5662
Brazil 1.6%1.5%8557
Pakistan 1.3%1.6%2893
Austria 1.3%1.0%2741
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.0%7933
Switzerland 1.1%2.2%1882
Iran 1.1%0.7%10925
Taiwan 1.0%1.4%5406
Australia 1.0%0.7%7831
Hong Kong 1.0%1.4%3069
Egypt 0.9%0.9%3947
Netherlands 0.9%1.3%5453
Argentina 0.7%0.6%5623
Norway 0.6%0.9%3517
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%1689
Qatar 0.6%0.6%2766
Greece 0.6%0.4%6024
Belgium 0.5%0.3%7758
Ireland 0.5%0.5%3725
Viet Nam 0.5%0.4%5030
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%11457
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%5476
Israel 0.5%0.7%3166

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cex.io
97.79%94.85%4.47
support.cex.io
8.49%4.54%2.5
blog.cex.io
2.32%0.60%1.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cex.io
Domain:
  cex.io
Rank:
  62,123
Organic Keywords:
  6,848
Organic Traffic:
  22,236
Organic Cost:
  $49,403.00
Adwords Keywords:
  67
Adwords Traffic:
  278
Adwords Cost:
  $301.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
348
Total Backlinks:
  655,384
Follow Links:
  634,830
Nofollow Links:
  20,554
Referring Domains:
  2,525
Referring IPs:
  2,544

How socially engaged is cex.io?

Facebook:
  33,040
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  681
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  100
Pins:
  0

How much cex.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$918.85
Monthly Revenue:
$27,565.50
Yearly Revenue:
$335,380.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,535$373.18
United Kingdom 15,411$96.01
Canada 6,116$42.87
India 22,506$36.01
South Africa 7,828$34.52
France 7,339$34.49
Switzerland 5,382$32.67
Italy 5,871$20.49
Germany 4,159$20.09
China 5,626$17.39
Netherlands 3,180$16.19
Australia 1,712$12.89
Hong Kong 3,425$11.82
Norway 2,202$11.67
Azerbaijan 7,094$11.42
Turkey 10,030$10.93
Russian Federation 5,382$10.92
Nigeria 4,159$10.90
Saudi Arabia 5,382$10.87
Spain 9,540$10.59
Israel 1,712$10.00
Poland 5,137$9.30
Japan 2,691$8.61
Austria 2,446$7.95
Taiwan 3,425$6.51
Brazil 3,669$6.49
Ireland 1,223$6.07
Korea, Republic of 2,446$5.68
Pakistan 3,914$4.15
Qatar 1,468$3.89
Malaysia 1,223$3.71
Belgium 734$3.62
Kuwait 2,202$3.39
Serbia 3,180$2.89
Iran 1,712$1.99
Egypt 2,202$1.78
Greece 979$1.76
Argentina 1,468$1.75
Sri Lanka 1,712$1.49
Indonesia 979$1.20
Viet Nam 979$0.71

How much money do cex.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$158.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,746.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$57,745.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,720
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,071,604
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,037,852
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,856$67.17
United Kingdom 2,466$15.36
Canada 1,529$10.72
India 6,302$10.08
Switzerland 969$5.88
Germany 1,206$5.82
France 807$3.79
Italy 998$3.48
Poland 1,695$3.07
Netherlands 541$2.75
Australia 342$2.58
Ireland 477$2.37
Norway 440$2.33
Saudi Arabia 1,130$2.28
China 731$2.26
Austria 636$2.07
Spain 1,813$2.01
Israel 325$1.90
Azerbaijan 1,135$1.83
Pakistan 1,252$1.33
Hong Kong 342$1.18
Taiwan 548$1.04
Turkey 702$0.77
Indonesia 568$0.70
South Africa 157$0.69
Greece 382$0.69
Russian Federation 323$0.66
Serbia 541$0.49
Belgium 88$0.43
Brazil 220$0.39
Iran 274$0.32
Malaysia 98$0.30
Japan 81$0.26
Argentina 205$0.24
Qatar 88$0.23
Korea, Republic of 98$0.23
Nigeria 83$0.22
Kuwait 88$0.14
Egypt 110$0.09
Sri Lanka 34$0.03
Viet Nam 39$0.03

How much is cex.io worth?

Website Value:
$538,613.82

Where is cex.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.33.190
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.33.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cex.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1840 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cex.io/js/qrcode.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cex.io/index/css/index.css?v901045

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cex.io/build/index.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/img/android-icon-144x144-precomposed.png (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/css/index.css?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/source-sans-pro.regular-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/sourcesanspro-light-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-bold-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-book-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-light-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-semibold-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/images/background-index.jpg (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/img/svg/sprite-index.svg (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/js/index_all.min.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/js/smart-app-banner.js (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/angular.min.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/gettext.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/ng/all.min.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/qrcode.min.js (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/underscore-min.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-messages.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-touch.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/ui-bootstrap-tpls-0.11.0.min.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/locale/en_US/i18n_catalog.js?v901045 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/scripts/require.js?v901045 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.6KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://cex.io/index/images/background-index.jpg could save 29.6KiB (46% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="ticker-BTC-RUB" href="btc-rub">BTC/RUB 230000.00</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="logo">CEX.IO</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/buysell" class="top-links">BUY / SELL</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/btc-usd" class="top-links">MARKET DATA</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://cex.io…coporation.pdf">Registration in UK</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (53% reduction).

Minifying https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-messages.js?v901045 could save 2.8KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,012B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://cex.io/ could save 1,012B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cex.io?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 11:29:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2b50c6bf626f983509e2b7bbee1152661505388581; expires=Fri, 14-Sep-18 11:29:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.cex.io/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e3028d551625a9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 11:29:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7d5f6e1d8b395239f0667cae7ffe3a6d1505388582; expires=Fri, 14-Sep-18 11:29:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Location: https://cex.io/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e3028edd86715b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 11:29:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7c906b5e329301e0bdca3cb37952d25c1505388582; expires=Fri, 14-Sep-18 11:29:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ref=Direct%3Acex.io%3A%2F; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.cex.io; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cex-prod-session=s%3AemHADxunXB2BcLV4-I4LH8oZ.oJhZg%2BBdFDf8txgc%2F3K%2Fdlzh1O83Xef77ZAHWJtqHqk; Domain=.cex.io; Path=/; HttpOnly; Secure
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e302923b6e2531-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: CEX.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040418038-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2017-09-04T21:02:52Z
Creation Date: 2013-06-30T08:35:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-30T08:35:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DAWN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-14T11:28:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cex.io widget