Cex.Io - Info cex.io

cex.io receives about 120,500 unique visitors and 641,060 (5.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,870.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,100,604.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cex.io is ranked number 2,998 in the world and 0.0241% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.34.190. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - cex.io

Buy and sell Bitcoins for USD or EUR with payment cards or via bank transfers easily. Get into Bitcoin Trading on the worldwide Bitcoin Exchange.
How did cex.io look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cex.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cex.io?

120.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
120,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,615,000
Pages per Visit:
5.32
Daily Pageviews:
641,060
Alexa Rank:
2,998 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0241%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
17:19
Bounce rate:
23.62%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
68.19%
Referral:
6.54%
Search:
19.64%
Social:
2.73%
Paid:
2.90%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.5%6.9%8647
India 7.0%8.0%3936
Turkey 5.3%6.3%1063
Saudi Arabia 5.0%6.6%715
France 3.5%3.3%4128
United Kingdom 3.5%3.0%4428
Russian Federation 3.3%2.7%5865
Spain 3.2%4.3%2949
Japan 3.1%2.0%10593
Korea, Republic of 2.9%2.0%2827
Italy 2.6%3.3%3753
Azerbaijan 2.4%3.1%1037
Canada 2.3%2.4%3727
Serbia 2.0%2.2%371
Germany 1.8%2.0%9074
Qatar 1.8%2.6%673
Sri Lanka 1.8%2.4%398
South Africa 1.6%2.0%1834
China 1.4%0.6%27959
Iran 1.4%1.3%6022
Venezuela 1.4%0.6%1791
Kuwait 1.3%1.4%680
Australia 1.3%1.6%4193
Romania 1.2%1.1%2090
Hong Kong 1.1%0.9%2469
Austria 1.1%0.6%2639
Israel 1.0%1.1%1447
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%3224
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.1%1429
Nigeria 0.9%0.5%3097
Poland 0.8%1.0%6600
Belgium 0.7%0.8%3827
Egypt 0.7%0.6%4073
Portugal 0.7%0.4%3055
Denmark 0.7%1.0%1875
Singapore 0.6%0.8%3224
Albania 0.6%0.9%284
Thailand 0.6%0.4%4996
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%3528
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%3685
Brazil 0.6%0.6%15409
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%4433
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%8053
Georgia 0.5%0.5%417

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cex.io
98.23%95.27%4.40
blog.cex.io
6.78%1.77%1.2
support.cex.io
5.47%2.92%2.4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cex.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  cex.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  66,762
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,591
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  19,892
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $47,735.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  59
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1,253
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $416.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is cex.io?

Facebook:
  122
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cex.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,870.50
Monthly Revenue:
$56,115.00
Yearly Revenue:
$682,732.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 44,233$507.35
United Kingdom 19,232$119.81
Canada 15,385$107.85
France 21,155$99.43
Saudi Arabia 42,310$85.47
India 51,285$82.06
Australia 10,257$77.23
Italy 21,155$73.83
Germany 12,821$61.93
South Africa 12,821$56.54
Qatar 16,668$44.17
Turkey 40,387$44.02
Israel 7,052$41.18
Japan 12,821$41.03
Russian Federation 17,309$35.14
Azerbaijan 19,873$32.00
Spain 27,566$30.60
Korea, Republic of 12,821$29.75
United Arab Emirates 7,052$26.44
Belgium 5,128$25.28
Denmark 6,411$24.62
Hong Kong 5,770$19.90
Netherlands 3,205$16.31
Malaysia 5,128$15.54
Singapore 5,128$15.33
Kuwait 8,975$13.82
Sri Lanka 15,385$13.39
Serbia 14,103$12.83
Austria 3,846$12.50
China 3,846$11.89
Poland 6,411$11.60
Czech Republic 4,487$9.74
Iran 8,334$9.67
Nigeria 3,205$8.40
Romania 7,052$8.32
Brazil 3,846$6.81
Thailand 2,564$6.41
Pakistan 5,770$6.12
Portugal 2,564$5.59
Ukraine 3,846$5.27
Georgia 3,205$5.03
Albania 5,770$4.62
Egypt 3,846$3.12
Venezuela 3,846$2.58

How much money do cex.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$310.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,308.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$113,256.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
86,030
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,580,908
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,401,042
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,962$91.32
Canada 3,846$26.96
India 14,360$22.98
United Kingdom 3,077$19.17
Germany 3,718$17.96
Saudi Arabia 8,885$17.95
Australia 2,051$15.45
Italy 3,596$12.55
France 2,327$10.94
Israel 1,340$7.82
Denmark 1,603$6.15
Spain 5,237$5.81
Azerbaijan 3,180$5.12
Singapore 1,487$4.45
Poland 2,115$3.83
United Arab Emirates 987$3.70
Austria 1,000$3.25
Turkey 2,827$3.08
Belgium 615$3.03
Netherlands 545$2.77
Qatar 1,000$2.65
Serbia 2,398$2.18
Russian Federation 1,039$2.11
Hong Kong 577$1.99
Pakistan 1,846$1.96
Romania 1,481$1.75
Iran 1,333$1.55
China 500$1.55
Malaysia 410$1.24
Japan 385$1.23
Korea, Republic of 513$1.19
Portugal 538$1.17
South Africa 256$1.13
Czech Republic 449$0.97
Ukraine 500$0.69
Kuwait 359$0.55
Brazil 231$0.41
Thailand 154$0.38
Albania 462$0.37
Sri Lanka 308$0.27
Georgia 160$0.25
Nigeria 64$0.17
Egypt 192$0.16
Venezuela 115$0.08

How much is cex.io worth?

Website Value:
$1,100,604.98

Where is cex.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.34.190
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.34.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cex.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1566 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cex.io/js/qrcode.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cex.io/index/css/index.css?v901131

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cex.io/build/index.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/img/android-icon-144x144-precomposed.png (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/css/index.css?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/source-sans-pro.regular-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/sourcesanspro-light-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-bold-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-book-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-light-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/fonts/uni-sans-semibold-webfont.woff (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/images/background-index.jpg (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/img/svg/sprite-index.svg (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/js/index_all.min.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/index/js/smart-app-banner.js (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/angular.min.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/gettext.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/ng/all.min.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/qrcode.min.js (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/underscore-min.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-messages.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-touch.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/ui-bootstrap-tpls-0.11.0.min.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/locale/en_US/i18n_catalog.js?v901131 (24 hours)
https://cex.io/scripts/require.js?v901131 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.6KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://cex.io/index/images/background-index.jpg could save 29.6KiB (46% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="ticker-BTC-EUR" href="btc-eur">BTC/EUR 7475.0</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="logo">CEX.IO</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/buysell" class="top-links">BUY / SELL</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/btc-usd" class="top-links">MARKET DATA</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="sign_in">Sign In</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="sign_in register">Register</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="bfh-selectbox-toggle"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://cex.io…coporation.pdf">Registration in UK</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (54% reduction).

Minifying https://cex.io/js/vendor/angular/angular-messages.js?v901131 could save 2.8KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***0B (33% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  75

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cex.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cex.io
Organization: CEX.IO LTD
Location: London, London, GB
Issuer: GeoTrust Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: May 29 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 28 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Apr 9 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Apr 8 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cex.io supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 15:28:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1b944130041a356844a7b027e040f73b1518622088; expires=Thu, 14-Feb-19 15:28:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.cex.io/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed10e32263d5540-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 15:28:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d217cb9acae71f915c26ace8dbfd4410e1518622088; expires=Thu, 14-Feb-19 15:28:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Location: https://cex.io/
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed10e33be6e553a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 15:28:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dad734a876bad390089dc06f13ac944f11518622088; expires=Thu, 14-Feb-19 15:28:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.cex.io; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ref=Direct%3Acex.io%3A%2F; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.cex.io; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cex-prod-session=s%3AOgWPNJjpFhvIFm07dFNPMzOl.8A1bLi3Ylwqp5eAZZfohQfEa3cx5og2l5%2Fn1h5gkIK0; Domain=.cex.io; Path=/; HttpOnly; Secure
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed10e373a7f71c1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-06-30
Domain Age:
4 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
TLD "io" is not supported
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cex.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cex.io widget